Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612-668-3550
Fax
612-668-3560
graduation cap icon
IB World School
High 5 - 5th
stick pin icon
3829 13th Ave S
Minneapolis 55407
clock icon
9:10am-3:40pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Michelle Abrahamson
Beth Anderson
James Anderson
Rachelle Bigler
Jenna Birkeli
Christine Canard
Sue Carlson
Zachary Christensen
Peggy Crowley
Diego De Paz
Samantha Dibble
Tamara Fecht-Nelson
Leslie Ferster
Toby Finley
Erika Finne
Rebecca Fitch
Susan Francis
Annie Francis
Nancy Gonzalez
Kathryn Haglin
Lisa Hartmann
Angel Howard
Laura Huff
Mia Infante
Margaret Kennedy
Ruth Koontz
Chelanga Langason
Amelia Laurita
Catherine Lee
Thomas Leier
Zack Levinger
Leah Lewis Frazier
Brian Maharaj
Jamie Mason
Kai Matsubara-Rall
Laurie Matthes
Peter Maxwell
Amy Meenk
Haley Meissner
Linda Melssen
Breanna Nichols
Jeong Noh
Fabiola Ortega-Aguilar
Sarina Partridge
Cathy Passer
Maria Patino
Ali Peacha
Margaret Preston
Amanda Quigley
Kristina Quire
Becky Ramgren
Nina Roberson
Monica Rojas
Lindsey Sanders
Amy Schmitz
Eliana Seltzer
Rufina Serna
Patrick Sherin
Maddie Silva
Marta Simpson
Mary Sjoberg
Xou Thao
Catherine Todd
Amanda Vang
Jennifer Vielma
Barb Werner
Mary Williams
Rachel Williams
Maureen Zhao
Rachel Zimmerman
Carol Zinda
Diego 3.jpg
Diego De Paz
Administration
Principal


Breanna 3.jpg
Breanna Nichols
Administration
Assistant Principal


Fabi 3.jpg
Fabiola Ortega-Aguilar
Administration
Secretary


12361971.jpg
Maria Patino
Administration
Transportation


Annie 2.jpg
Annie Francis
High 5
Teacher


Rm. 109
Ali 3.jpg
Ali Peacha
High 5
Teacher


Rm. 107
Maureen 2.jpg
Maureen Zhao
High 5
Teacher


Rm. 105
Michelle 2.jpg
Michelle Abrahamson
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 100
Sam 4.jpg
Samantha Dibble
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 101
Marta 3.jpg
Marta Simpson
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 103
Catherine 3.jpg
Catherine Lee
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 117
Leah 3.jpg
Leah Lewis Frazier
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 119
Becky 3.jpg
Becky Ramgren
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 121
MaryS 3.jpg
Mary Sjoberg
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 205
RachelZ 3.jpg
Rachel Zimmerman
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 207
Beth.jpg
Beth Anderson
2nd/3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 209
Christine 3.jpg
Christine Canard
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 219
Linda 4.jpg
Linda Melssen
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 217
Leslie 3.jpg
Leslie Ferster
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 225
Amanda 5.jpg
Amanda Quigley
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 224
Toby 3.jpg
Toby Finley
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 45
Amy 3.jpg
Amelia Laurita
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 43
SueC 3.jpg
Sue Carlson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Rm. 107
Tamio 3.jpg
Tamara Fecht-Nelson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Rebecca 3.jpg
Rebecca Fitch
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Laura 4.jpg
Laura Huff
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Chelanga 3.jpg
Chelanga Langason
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Nina 2.jpg
Nina Roberson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Rm. 105
Monica 3.jpg
Monica Rojas
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Rm. 109
Jenna 3.jpg
Jenna Birkeli
Autism
Autism Teacher


Rm. 39
Mia 2.jpg
Mia Infante
Autism
Autism Teacher


Rm. 29
Ruth 3.jpg
Ruth Koontz
Autism
Autism Teacher


Rm. 37
Rufina 2.jpg
Rufina Serna
Bilingual Program Aide
Bilingual Program Aide


ZackC.jpg
Zachary Christensen
Community Education
Community Education Coordinator


blank person placeholder
Margaret Preston
ELL
ELL Teacher


AmandaV 3.jpg
Amanda Vang
ELL
ELL Teacher


CathyP 3.jpg
Cathy Passer
Health Office
Heath Assistant


MaryW 3.jpg
Mary Williams
Health Office
Nurse


Rm. 14
Sue 4.jpg
Susan Francis
Instructional Leaders
IB Coordinator


Rm. 125
Lisa 3.jpg
Lisa Hartmann
Instructional Leaders
Math Intervention Specialist


Rm. 124
Lindsey 3.jpg
Lindsey Sanders
Instructional Leaders
K-2 Intervention Specialist


Rm. 46B
Jamie 3.jpg
Jamie Mason
Kitchen
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

IMG_3840.jpg
Jeong Noh
Kitchen
Food Service Assistant

Angel 2.jpg
Angel Howard
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


Rachelle 3.jpg
Rachelle Bigler
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher


Rm. 213
Peggy 3.jpg
Peggy Crowley
Special Education
Special Education Resource Teacher


Rm. 111
Katy 4.jpg
Kathryn Haglin
Special Education
Speech Teacher


Rm. 126A
Maggie.jpg
Margaret Kennedy
Special Education
Assistant


Rm. 41
Kai 2.jpg
Kai Matsubara-Rall
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Rm. 39
Haley 3.jpg
Haley Meissner
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Rm. 39
23422136 2.jpg
Sarina Partridge
Special Education
Assistant


Rm. 39
Kristina 3.jpg
Kristina Quire
Special Education
Occupational Therapist


Amy S 3.jpg
Amy Schmitz
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Rm. 37
Eliana 2.jpg
Eliana Seltzer
Special Education
Speech Teacher


23425281.jpg
Jennifer Vielma
Special Education
Assistant

Rachel 3.jpg
Rachel Williams
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Rm. 41
Carol 3.jpg
Carol Zinda
Special Education
Assistant

Rm. 37
blank person placeholder
James Anderson
Specialist
DAPE Teacher


Rm. Gym
Erika 2.jpg
Erika Finne
Specialist
Visual Arts Teacher


Rm. 23
Laurie 3.jpg
Laurie Matthes
Specialist
Vocal Music Teacher


Rm. 21
Peter 3.jpg
Peter Maxwell
Specialist
Physical Education


Rm. Gym
23417481 2.jpg
Amy Meenk
Specialist
Band


Rm. 27
Barb 2.jpg
Barb Werner
Specialist
Library Media Specialist


Rm. Media Center
Zack 2.jpg
Zack Levinger
Specialists
Spanish Teacher


Rm. 203
Maddie 3.jpg
Maddie Silva
Student Support Services
Psychologist


Rm. 115
Cathy 2.jpg
Catherine Todd
Student Support Services
Social Worker

612-668-3563
blank person placeholder
Nancy Gonzalez
Child Care Assistant


23421638.jpg
Thomas Leier
Child Care Assistant

blank person placeholder
Brian Maharaj
Custodian

23415055.jpg
Patrick Sherin
Engineers
Engineer


23410365.jpg
Xou Thao
Engineers
Lead Engineer


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
3829 13th Ave S
Minneapolis 55407
Main Office
612-668-3550
Fax
612-668-3560
Barb.Werner@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon